Shake Shack Nutritional

Are you looking for information on the nutritional value of Shake Shack’s food items? If so, you’ve come to the right place. In this article, we’ll take a look at the calorie counts, macronutrients, and other nutritional information for Shake Shack’s burgers, fries, shakes, and other menu items.

Shake Shack Nutritional

Shake Shack Nutritional Information

Burger NameCaloriesFatCholeCarbFibSugarProtein
Single ShackBurger®50030105260629
Double ShackBurger®76048185270651
Single Hamburger3701875240525
Double Hamburger56030140240544
Single Cheeseburger4402495250529
Double Cheeseburger70042175250551
‘Shroom Burger5102745490718
Shack Stack®77045125500740
Single SmokeShack™57035120280736
Double SmokeShack™83053200280758
Roadside Double Burger*77046175320753
Lockhart Link Burger*78056155270539
Lockhart Link Burger, Double*104074235280561
Lockhart Link Burger, Triple*130092320290683
Link Burger*68046140270639
Link Burger, Double*93064220280661
Link Burger, Triple*119082305280783
Green Chile CheddarShack, Single*47026100281630
Green Chile CheddarShack, Double*75046185281653
Mound City Double*78048185260656
Brat Burger, Single*86061140340644
Brat Burger, Double*105073205340662
Montlake Single Cut*67045150360529
Montlake Double Cut*98068240360554
Golden State Single*56037100260531
Golden State Double*84056190270554
Slap Shot Burger, Single*4902780330628
Slap Shot Burger, Double*68040145330647
Bacon Cheeseburger, single50029110250535
Bacon Cheeseburger, double76047190250658
Black Truffle Burger, single71048125320634
Black Truffle Burger, double98067215330659
Veggie Shack*53027205661016
Veggie Shack, vegan, lettuce wrap*31018031464
Veggie Shack, vegan*39022050686
Grilled Cheese3201845250514
Martin’s Potato Roll18061024057
Gluten Free Bun1603.0031253
Lettuce Wrap5001101
Burger Patty190126500019
American Cheese706151004
ShackSauce606100000
Lettuce1000000
Tomato5001000
Pickle101400000
Onion5001000
Bacon (2 Slices)704.5150006
Cherry Peppers10002020
Black Truffle Sauce14014251001
Crispy Shallots110807001

Chicken

Chicken ItemCalories FatCholesterol CarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Chick’n Shack™55031110340633
Chick’n Bites (6 piece)3001950150117
Chick’n Bites (10 piece)5103285260229
Herb Mayonnaise9010100000
BBQ Sauce7000160141
Honey Mustard18019154041

Breakfast

Breakfast ItemCalories FatCholesterolTotal CarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Bacon Breakfast Sandwich*40023230250523
Bacon Breakfast Sandwich (Double Egg)*49030410260629
Sausage Breakfast Sandwich*34019215250517
Sausage Breakfast Sandwich (Double Egg)*43025400250523
Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich*53032260280830
Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich (Double Egg*)62039445280836

Flat-Top Dogs

Flat-Top Dogs ItemCaloriesTotal FatCholesterolTotal CarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Hot Dog3502250250616
Sausage Link*24020402009
Publican Pork Sausage*66047100330629
Shackmeister Cheddar Brat*6905195330627
Garden Dog*18031027178
Add Cheese Sauce807301002

Fries

Fries ItemCaloriesTotal FatCholesterolTotal CarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Regular Fries470221563716
Cheese Fries7104495647112
Bacon Cheese Fries84052125657124
Truffle Fries7905170680112
Double Down Fries*191011727016416541

Shakes

Shakes ItemCaloriesTotal FatCholesterolTotal CarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Vanilla Shake680362357207118
Chocolate Shake750452557606916
Salted Caramel Shake840422609909617
Black & White Shake770422458007619
Strawberry Shake690352307707517
Cookies & Cream Shake850442359808619
Peachtree Shake*770382409509116
Bourbon Salted Honey Shake*890442608908718
Loaded Chocolate Cookies & Cream Shake*116056265126010817
Chocolate Pie Shake890512709948718
Wake & Shake740382358427719
Whipped Cream705205041
Malt9015190162

Floats

Floats ItemCaloriesTotal FatCholesterolTotal CarbsFiberSugarsProtein
Root Beer Float5002180800716
Black & White Float5402280800716
Creamsicle Float4902080800706

Cups & Cones

ItemCalo FatChol. CarbFiberSugarsProtein
Single Chocolate Cup31019110320296
Double Chocolate Cup49030175510479
Single Vanilla Cup28015100300307
Double Vanilla Cup450241654904811
Single Vanilla & Chocolate Cup29017105310296
Double Vanilla & Chocolate Cup470271705004710

Drinks

ItemCalo FatChol. CarbFiberSugarsProtein
Shack-made Lemonade Small16000430400
Shack-made Lemonade Large27000700660
Featured Lemonade Small150 – 2300 – 405 – 1539 – 500 – 360 – 47
Featured Lemonade Large250 – 3800 – 7010 – 2564 – 810 – 590 – 79
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea Small5001000
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea Large5002000
Fresh Brewed Sweetened Iced Tea Small11000280270
Fresh Brewed Sweetened Iced Tea Large17000450440
Fifty-Fifty Small8000220200
Fifty-Fifty Large14000360330
Coke Small14000390390
Coke Large21000580580
Diet Coke Small0000000
Diet Coke Large0000000
Coke Zero Small0000000
Coke Zero Large0000000
Sprite Small14000360320
Sprite Large24000600530
Fanta Orange Small16000450440
Fanta Orange Large24000670660
Fanta Grape Small18000490490
Fanta Grape Large27000730730
Dr. Pepper Small15000400380
Dr. Pepper Large22000590580
Diet Dr. Pepper Small*0000000
Diet Dr. Pepper Large*0000000
Crush Small*16000430430
Crush Large*24000650640
Diet Pepsi Small*0000000
Diet Pepsi Large*0000000
Mist TWST Small*14000390390
Mist TWST Large*22000580580
Mountain Dew Small*17000460460
Mountain Dew Large*26000690690
Diet Mountain Dew Small*5001010
Diet Mountain Dew Large*10001010
Pepsi Small*15000410410
Pepsi Large*22000620620
PepsiMAX Small*0000000
PepsiMAX Large*0000000
Abita Root Beer Bottle18000440380
Abita Root Beer Small17000420360
Abita Root Beer Large28000690590
Orange Juice16500412303
Honest Kids Apple Juice400010090
SHACK2O0000000

Beer & Wines

ItemCalo FatChol. CarbFiberSugarsProtein
Brooklyn Brewery ShackMeister Ale (16oz. Draft)2100017002
Brooklyn Brewery ShackMeister Ale (24oz. Draft)3100025004
Brooklyn Brewery ShackMeister Ale (32oz. Draft)4200033005
Brooklyn Brewery ShackMeister Ale (60oz. Draft)7800062009
Beer Float49015100520308
Shack White (6 oz)140004000
Shack White Bottle (750 ml)6000015001
Shack Red (6 oz)150005000
Shack Red Bottle (750 ml)6200019001
Shack Red Can (8.4 oz)210006000
Shack White Can (8.4 oz)200005000
Shack Rosé Can (8.4 oz)210009001
Shack Sparkling Can (8.4 oz)200006000

How to Make Healthier Choices at Shake Shack

While Shake Shack’s menu items are not always the healthiest option, there are ways to make healthier choices. Here are some tips:

  • Choose a single patty burger instead of a double patty burger.
  • Opt for a lettuce wrap instead of a bun.
  • Choose a side salad instead of fries.
  • Share a shake with a friend.

Conclusion

Thank you for reading this article about Shake Shack Nutrition. I hope you have learned a lot about the nutritional value of Shake Shack’s food and how to make healthy choices.

So enjoy your next Shake Shack meal, but be sure to balance it out with other healthy foods throughout the day.

Visit our Website at shake-shack-menu.info for Additional Details. 

FAQs

What is Shake Shack Nutrition?

Shake Shack Nutrition is a website that provides information on the nutritional value of Shake Shack food items. The website includes information on calories, fat, protein, carbohydrates, sodium, and other nutrients.

Why is Shake Shack Nutrition important?

Shake Shack Nutrition is important because it allows consumers to make informed decisions about the food they eat.

Does Shake Shack offer any gluten-free options?

Yes, Shake Shack offers a variety of gluten-free options. Some of the gluten-free options include the Veggie Burger on a lettuce wrap, the Shroom Burger on a lettuce wrap, and the Shack Fries.

Does Shake Shack offer any kid-friendly options?

Yes, Shake Shack offers a variety of kid-friendly options. Some of the kid-friendly options include the Kids’ Burger, the Kids’ Chicken Bites, and the Shack Fries.

Author

  • Lima

    Hello, I’m Lima, an experienced content writer with three years of expertise. I specialize in providing detailed information about the delectable offerings on the Shake Shack Menu. Let me guide you through the tantalizing array of flavors and options available at Shake Shack Menu, ensuring you have the best dining experience possible.

Leave a Comment

11 + 3 =